« Guess what I'm doing today? | Main | Rain Rain Go AWAY... »

July 20, 2009

Comments

Julie

you are hilarious! At least you're smiling :)

Dana Pugh

okay, Kim...you totally crack me up! This is AWESOME!!! Where did you get that sucker???

Kim

Yep, I'm smiling and happy:)
Dana...got the sucker at the Winnipeg Airport! It was a last minute gift for the kids...should have got one in every color!

Anne

You have to come back to WInnipeg to get more .... nope, I am not sending them, but I would consider delivering them !! Haven't seen any pics from your trip out West yet ......... soon ??

Carol

I love your self image, it brought a much needed smile to my face this morning.

Vanessa

Hahaha....that's really funny and smart way around it!

Jennifer Chaney

Very tricky (and creative!!) But I can't believe you weren't fully harassed by Dana for not showing your full face! haha!

Shona

I love it! So fun...and sneaky...me likey!

The comments to this entry are closed.

LINKwithlove

Friends



Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 10/2006